Answered By: Esrae R. Fayez
Last Updated: Mar 10, 2020     Views: 13

The applicable copyright law in Qatar is Law No. 7 of 2002 on the Protection of Copyright and Neighbouring Rights. Qatar is also a party to the Berne Convention for the Protection of Literary and Artistic Works, which is an international agreement that outlines the minimum copyright protection to be granted. 

Contact Us

Dear user, thank you for using our service. The Library will be closed from May 7-18 for the Eid holiday. We will respond to your question on May 19. Eid Mubarak!

 

 

 

Featured Guides

Confused or wondering how to:

My Account